Skip to ContentSkip to Navigation
Name Title Department
Harold Samuel Crew Chief Operations & Events Management
Yvonne Williams Assist Program Director NanoBiotechnology
Cleon Barnett Associate Prof Physical Sciences
Samuel Roberson Associate Prof HPER
Catrina Sword Administrative Assistant Provost & Cao
Relena Ruffin Administrative Secretary Dept Of Music
Muhammad Saleem Asst Professor Biological Sciences
Kevin Willis Library Evening & Night Watkins Learning Ctr
Latonia Harris Administrative Assistant Provost & Cao
Samuel Robinson Utility Laborer Building Maint./Svcs
Edward Robinson Head Football Coach Football
Pansy Lucas-White Head Volleyball Coach Women's Volleyball
Yolanda Hill Asst Professor Health Information Management
Tondra Relf Staff Associate Health Information Management
Diamonique Franklin Student Acct Rep II Student Accounts
Kimberly Rogers Student Success Coordinator Enrollment Management
Shira Russell Senior Payroll Specialist Payroll Services
James Oliver Band Director University Marching Band
Riane Hinton-Smith Instructor of Social Work Dept-Social Work
Lydia Yu Vis Artist/Print & Digi Curato Watkins Learning Ctr
Hazel Scott Senior Editor/Writer Univ Publication & Edit
Richard Seman Assistant Tennis Coach Women Tennis
Steve Shoals Math Laboratory Instructor Math & Science
Sandy Jenkins Senior Accountant III Accounting Services
Gulnaz Javan Professor Forensics Science
Danette Battle Counselor Stdnt Supp Services TRIO
Lonnie Thomas Police Sergeant Dept/Public Safety
Angelica Evans Instructor Advance Studies Curr
Calvin Mctier Associate Prof Curriculum & Instruction
Charlene Portee Dean, College Health Sciences College Health Sciences
Candice Stinchcomb Coordinator of Career Programs Career Services
Sun-Gi Chun Prof/Act/Fin/Mkt & Cis Computer Information Systems
Ashley Roseboro Adjunct Instructor Communications Dept
Kyle Archie Athletic Acad Advsr/Learn Spec Acad Advisement Ctr
Denise Vaughn Dir, Acad Labs,1st & 2nd Yr Pr Academic Advisement
Tracy McQueen Landscaping Superintendent Grounds
Carolyn Harris Utility Laborer Building Maint./Svcs
Andre Davis Assessment Coordinator College of Education
Sonya Satterfield AVP, Technology Office of Technology Services
Antionette Simmons Administrative Secretary History/Political Science
Julius Parker Athletic Business Assistant Athletic Director
Derrick Scott Heating & Air Condition Techni Utility Engineering
Anuk Christiansz Hd Men's & Women'sTennis Coach Women Tennis
Oswald Tekyi-Mensah Professor Math & Computer Science
Mia Williams Dir, Continuing Education Continuing Education
Derrick Smith Transportation Driver Transportation Services
Una Parker Administrative Secretary Computer Information Systems
Whitney Montgomery Ast. Dir of Customer Service Financial Aid
Cathy Reynolds Registered Nurse Student Health Svcs
Manoj Mishra Professor Biological Sciences
Michael Bean Asst Professor Communications Dept
Stephanie Thompson Assistant AD of Compliance Athletic Director
Donald Dotson VP, Facilities Mgmt/Ops Physical Plant/Admin
Kamela Kennedy Student Life Coordinator Student Life
Kizito Okeke Associate Prof Department of Psychology
Kesha Mcdaniel Administrative Assistant Ctr For Leadership & Public Policy
Jonathan Alexis Assistant Track Coach Men's Track
Emelda Torregano Administrative Secretary Business Administration
Audrey Napier Dean, Col Of Sci Math & Tech College of Science Math Technology
Sekeria Bossie Asst Professor Rehab Studies
Tiffany Larcheveaux Asim Biology Specialist Science In Motion
Lawrence Brown Data Analyst II Institutional Effectiveness
Tonya Cleveland Counselor/Coord Group Counsel Counseling Services
Anthony Broughton Associate Prof Curriculum & Instruc
Arkimberly Jiles Project Manager Biological Sciences
Robin Murry Senior HR Generalist Human Resources
Kevin Honer Counselor Coordinator University College
Mario Zaino Associate Prof Business Administration
Orion Dubose Events Coordinator Operations & Events Management
Amber Grace Lab Manager - Forensic Science College Science Math Techology
Gwendolyn Moore Assoc Dir of Admissions Admissions
Joe Taylor Service Main Tech II Building Maint./Svcs
Cromwell Handy Director of Alumni Relations Alumni Relations
Angela Hall Asst Prof of Rehab Studies Rehab Studies
Stephanie Provitt Theatre & Dance Production Mgr Depart Of Theatre
Ambria Mcdaniel District Recruiter Admissions
Kenneth Thomas Chief Legal Counsel Office Of Legal Services
Bonnie Herron Administrative Secretary Continuing Education
Jacqueline Asberry Assistant Director Central Alabama Inservice
Robert Taylor Bi-Weekly Part-Time -Grants Wvas Radio Station
Brandon Smith Asst. Dir. of Compliance Train Financial Aid
Tamiya Reese Administrative Assistant Provost & Cao
William Robinson Associate Prof Communications Dept
Marcelle Glenn Administrative Secretary Dept Of Music
Adonis Gonzalez-Matos Professor Dept Of Music
Jeane Lee Associate Prof Instructional Sprt
Ryne Davis Plumber Building Maint./Svcs
Sandra Malone Graduate Studies
Tanjula Petty VP, Institutional Eff, SI, & T Institutional Effectiveness
Vida Dennis Professor Biological Sciences
Sharon Hood Senior Payroll Specialist Payroll Services
Amber Mason Admissions Specialist Admissions
Courtney Perkins Asst Director For Sports Med Athletic Trainer
Sang Heon Shin Assoc Prof/Act/Fin/Mkt & Cis Accounting & Finance
Veronica Rudolph Administrative Secretary Ed Talent Search
Sapna Jain Associate Prof Physical Sciences
Kerry Thompson Asst AD for Perform Enhance Athletic Director
Tyrone Levett Asst Men's Basketball Coach Men's Basketball
Justin Amstutz Ast. Athl Dir for Stud Ath Exp Athletic Director
Angelle Gawrys Administrative Assistant Comptroller's Office
Freddie Williams Assistant VP/Student Affairs Admissions
John Craig Professor Languages/Literature
Timetria Bonds Asst Professor Biological Sciences
Manu Sebastian Mannoor Asst Professor College Science Math Techology
Labron Shambray Part Time - Biweekly Box Office Operation
Seela Aladuwaka Professor Advancement Studies
April Daniel Admissions Assistant Recru./Minor Scholar
Megan Fox Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainer
Boakai Robertson Chair, Biological Sciences Microbiology Program
Sontachai Suwanakul Professor Mgt & Economics Accounting & Finance
Praseetha Subbarayan Asst Professor Biological Sciences
Kenneth Darrington Dir, Collegiate Computer Lab Office of Technology Services
Letitia Osburn Asst Professor Occupational Therapy
Fredricka Sellers Academic Advisor/Counselor Ed Talent Search
Ashata Mumpfield Instr. of Social Wk /Dir of FE Masters Social Work
Kenneth Dean Coord, Student Media Student Life
Sara Kiser Professor Mgt & Economics Business Administration
Kamal Hingorani Dean, College Of Bus Admin College of Business Administration
Alice Mcclain Grant Management Specialist Provost & Cao
Earnell Seay Associate Prof Business Administration
Uvakeious Mcghee Costume Shop Manager Depart Of Theatre
Keith Mccluney Sr. Asso. Ath Dir External Ops Athletic Director
Kristofer Sanchack Associate Prof Dept Of Music
Charnelle Joiner Assistant Professor Aerospace Studies
Renoda Thomas Cashier Cashier Services
Tracy Williams Academic Network Support Mgr Office of Technology Services
Charles Moncrief Asst Professor Depart Of Theatre
Amber Boyd Administrative Secretary Biological Sciences
Tera Jackson Administrative Secretary Records/Registration
Jazmone Portis Police Corporal Dept/Public Safety
Quinton Ross University President President's Office
Madeline Swindle Lead Teacher - OSR Early Childhood Center
Gerald Cobb Dir, Graphic Services Graphic Services
Myles Mayberry Exec. Dir. Ctr Ldrshp Pub Pol Ctr For Leadership & Public Policy
Morgan Deramus Administrative Secretary Testing Center
Thomas Rodman Asst Professor Depart Of Theatre
Keir Williams Police Investigator Commander Dept/Public Safety
Joy Talley Administrative Secretary Operations & Events Management
Antionette Lockwood Ass Regist/Degree Sys Auditor Records/Registration
Lewis Jackson Part Time - Biweekly Athletic Director
Troy Nettles Univ Post Office Supervisor Campus Mail Service
Adarsh Kakar Associate Prof Computer Information Systems
Michael Reeves Adjunct Instructor Music
David Harmon Associate Prof History/Political Science
Ashley Eaton Acq, Proc & Budg Mgr/Asst Prof Watkins Learning Ctr
Michael Zelenak Associate Prof Dept Of Music
Lashanda Oliver Transportation Driver Transportation Services
Hannah Jones Administrative Secretary Instructional Support
Morgan Jackson Assistant Professor of Dance Depart Of Theatre
Tonya Williams Administrative Secretary Dept-Social Work
Julius White WVAS Station Manager Wvas Radio Station
Debra Jones Administrative Secretary Counseling Services
Terrence Smith Sr. Police Officer Dept/Public Safety
Betty Howard Administrative Secretary Curriculum & Instruction
John Rooks Cable Technician Supervisor Office of Technology Services
Barbara Williams Asst Professor HPER
Marilyn Watkins Health Sciences Operations Man Occupational Therapy
Eric Mckenney Senior Accountant 2 Accounting Services
Kenley Obas Assist Prof Tech/E-Learn Coord Instructional Support
Duane Turner Enginneer/Technician Media Svs Education Media Ctr
Shane Colquhoun Asst Professor Dept Of Music
Angelika White Accounts Payable Supervisor Accounts Payable
Andrew Woods YTWD Program Director Provost & Cao
Quincy Heard Head Golf Coach Men's Golf
Peter O'Day Bi-Weekly Part-Time -Grants Science In Motion
Abhipsita Das Assist Professor of Economics Accounting & Finance
Roberto Reed Dir of Teacher(Ed)Certificatio College of Education
Cordelia Anderson Associate Prof Dept Of Music
Vatedra Walker Administrative Secretary Advancement Studies
Alondrea Pritchett V.P. for Business & Finance Business and Finance
Sabella Abidde Professor, Humanities History/Political Science
Courtney Stephens Asst Women'S Basketball Coach Women's Basketball
Sommer Spencer District Recruiter Admissions
Bridgette Stasher-Booker Chair, Health Infomation Mgmt Health Information Management
Maxine Oliver Part Time - Biweekly Dept/Public Safety
Andrea Rogers-Mosley Dir, Small Bus Development Ctr Small Business
Billy Gresham Special Teams Coordinator Football
Phadra Foster Instructor Advancement Studies
Lyanisha Gonzalez Assistant Professor Depart Of Theatre
Deandra Minor-Williams Housing Assigments Coordinator Housing Administration
Lehman Tucker Service Maintenance MGR/Fire Physical Plant/Admin
Sanket Kanekar Asst Professor Accounting & Finance
Ramakrishnan Alagan Professor Advancement Studies
Antonio Madlock Head Men'S Basketball Coach Men's Basketball
Cyrus Russ Deputy Dir of Intercollegiate Athletic Director
Shanae Shaw Asst Professor Dept-Social Work
Stephanie Alexander-Sampson Grant Research Specialist III Office of Research & Sponsored
Raynetta Prevo-Williams Associate Prof Math & Computer Science
Lacynthia George-Reynolds Asst Professor Health Information Management
Malinda Swoope Vice President Student Affairs Student Affairs
Fred Sington Assoc Dir for Strategic Commun Sports Information
Patrick Mccurry Saxophone Instruction Dept Of Music
Desiree Moore Dist Recruit/Social Med Coord Admissions
Clayton Harris Associate Hd Wm's Bball Coach Women's Basketball
Lashaunda Moore Inventory & Receiving Asst Mgr Inventory Control
Jennieceia Cunningham Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Veleta Rogers Administrative Assistant Athletic Director
Johnnie Blue Inventory Assistant Inventory Control
Matthew Tigner Assist Prof/Instru Technologis Watkins Learning Ctr
Lula Smith Associate Prof Biological Sciences
Fagdeba Bakoyema Info Literacy & Lrng Asst Cord Watkins Learning Ctr
Johnnie Crawford Part Time - Biweekly Grounds
Martina Person Admis Asst/Orientation Coord Admissions
Barbara Brown Sr. Ops Admin Assist Dept/Public Safety
Shani Crayton Marketing Director Marketing
Louis Hines Demographic Research Services Manager Center for Leadership and Public Policy
Janita Thomas Admissions Assistant Admissions
Bertis English Professor History/Political Science
Derrick Johnson Computer Systems Network Coord Information Tech
Patrice Colbert Administrative Secretary College of Liberal Arts/Social Science
Anthony Fleming Microcomputer Systems Analyst Office of Technology Services
Triphenia Jones Administrative Assistant Chief of Staff
Sheree Finley Instructor Physical Sciences
Valerie Martin Cert Specialist for Athletics Records/Registration
Jacqueline Delaine Systems Analyst/Documentalist Office of Technology Services
Derriya Sankey Dir of Accessibility & Vet Aff Student Affairs
LaTasha Ivey Staff Registered Nurse Student Health Svcs
Canetra Cannon Administrative Assistant Provost & Cao
Thomas Ngo-Ye Associate Prof Computer Information Systems
Katrice Crawford Asst Professor Sociology/Criminal Justice
Trenton Jamison Mail Service Assistant Campus Mail Service
Larry Watkins Monthly Part-Time Grants Athletic Director
George Williams Assessment Specialist Institutional Effectiveness
Carl Pettis Provost/Vp Academic Affairs Provost & Cao
Kevin Rolle Chief of Staff Chief of Staff
Aundra Reynolds Automotive Mechanic Transportation Services
Latisha Phillips Human Resources Generalist Human Resources
Ashley Walton Academic Advisor I Academic Advisement
Danita Stapleton Chair, Rehabilitation Studies Rehab Studies
Leola Harden-Luster Instructor Advancement Studies
Johnnie Daniels Groundskeeper II Grounds
Aaron Horton Professor History/Political Science
Arij Najeeb Biology Laboratory Instructor Biological Sciences
Andrew Huddleston Operations Flight Commander/Asst Professor Aerospace Studies
Freda Jackson Head Women'S Basketball Coach Women's Basketball
Raymond Green Assessment Specialist Institutional Effectiveness
D'Linell Finley Adjunct Professor History/Political Science
Jia Ross Project Director Provost & Cao
Joseph Freedman Professor History/Political Science
Charlotte Daniel Carr Library Assist/Grad Program Physical Therapy
Dallas Anderson HR Generalist Human Resources
Lynne Schneider Asst Professor English/Humanities
Mohammad Rahman Assistant Professor of Biologi Biological Sciences
Latasha Eiland Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement
Manu Mannoor Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Ashley Knight Marketing & Sales Coordinator Operations & Events Management
Rena Miller Administrative Secretary Watkins Learning Ctr
Delilah Dotremon Professor Sociology/Criminal Justice
Joshua White Groundskeeper II Grounds
Andrew Chatmon Bowling Coach Women's Bowling
Kimberly Tolbert Director of TItle III Programs Title III
Rajendran Swamidurai Professor Math & Computer Science
Ronald McMillon Instructor Biological Sciences
Harvey Hou Professor Forensics Science
Annette Thomas Dir, Grants & Contr Accting Grants/Contract Acct
Kartz Bibb Professor Biological Sciences
Chris Johns Dir, Univ. Counseling Center Counseling Services
Terence Quince Library Security Offcier II Watkins Learning Ctr
Tyrone Hayes Instructor Dept Of Music
Terri Smith Benefits Coordinator Human Resources
Debra Hickey Admin Secretary-MSW Program Masters Social Work
Danny Gulde Lab Technician (Prost&Orthoti) Prosthetics & Orthotics
Varee Pierce Senior Accountant II Grants/Contract Acct
Jowaune Williams Dir, Inst Research Institutional Effectiveness
Ebenezer Aryitey Network Engineer Office of Technology Services
Philip Jasen Asst Professor Visual Arts
Daniel Abugri Asst Professor Biological Sciences
Walter Brown Police Shift Commander Dept/Public Safety
Freddie Lawson Assist. Dir. Op&Stadium Mgt Operations & Events Management
Arquetta Castleberry Head Cashier Cashier Services
Valerie Glover Student Accounts Coordinator Student Accounts
Sonja Harrington Professor Education Doctorate
Ivon Alcime Associate Prof Communications Dept
Kathaleen Amende Dean, College Lib Arts/Soc Sci College of Liberal Arts/Social Sciences
Yolanda Smith-Evans Acquisitions Assistant Watkins Learning Ctr
Jose Vazquez Head Baseball Coach Baseball
Kenneth Mullinax Dir Of University Relations Public Information
Justin Anderson Assistant Track Coach Women's Track
Jermal Allen Audio-Video Prod Mgr/Lab Instr Communications Dept
Jiin Wang Adjunct Instructor Computer Information Systems
Tony Leary Audio-Visual Technician Operations & Events Management
Johnny Watkins Service Maintenance Tech I Building Maint./Svcs
Fadekemi Osaye Asst Professor Math & Computer Science
Clarence Glass Operations Crew Leader Operations & Events Management
Jessica Platt Ass Cord Rch,Ins,Enga/Asso Pro Watkins Learning Ctr
Gail Sellers Instructor Advancement Studies
Yeipyeng Datiri Curator Biology Laboratories Math & Science
Emony Johnson Staff Associate Purchasing Office
James Atkinson Associate Prof Depart Of Theatre
Lucas Banks Audio/Visual Systems Manager Office of Technology Services
Meredith Knight Asst Professor Visual Arts
Latoya Clark Asst Volleyball Coach Women's Volleyball
Marion Brock Counselor/Coord Commuter Stud Counseling Services
Curtis Bradberry Warehouse Material Coordinator Inventory Control
Patrice Jones Executive Director Extended Learning & Online Pro
Brian Martin Chair, Dept Of Theatre Arts Depart Of Theatre
Ansheeon Henderson District Recruiter Admissions
Freda Stovall Administrative Secretary Student Affairs
Rusty Spell Asst Professor English/Humanities
Linda Holloway Associate Prof Instructional Support
Ashley Brock Asim Physics Specialist Science In Motion
Qiana Matthews Professor Microbiology Program
Ting Li Asst Professor Biological Sciences
Neanisha Kirkland Scholarship Coordinator Financial Aid
Jasmine James Senior Accountant II Grants/Contract Acct
Whitney Coleman Administrative Secretary Forensics Science
Ritchie Beene ASU Track Coach Women's Track
Lacretia Williams Adjunct Instructor Provost & Cao
Michael Bradford Groundskeeper II Grounds
Michelle Walkup Customer Care Assistant Financial Aid
Lashawnda Alexander Asst Professor Sociology/Criminal Justice
Derryn Moten Professor History/Political Science
Tobias Dunn Service Main Tech II Building Maint./Svcs
Artie Mitchell Bi-Weekly Part-Time -Grants Continuing Education
Marshetia Baldwin Financial Administrative Assis Business and Finance
Laquisha Cloud Certifying Officer Veterans Affairs
Vanessa Robertson Adjunct Instructor College of Education
Janice Franklin Dean,Univ Lib & Learning Ctr Watkins Learning Ctr
Rebecca Borg Asst Women's Soccer Coach Womens Soccer
Lauriane Castonguay UBMS Counselor Provost & Cao
Arthur Baylor Instructor of Criminal Justice Sociology/Criminal Justice
Forghani Bajestani Assistant Professor Business Administration
Brittni Powell Media Specialist/Extend Day Early Childhood Center
Patina Moss Strategic Initiative Coordnita Institutional Effectiveness
Shafonda Spain Instructor Advancement Studies
Aniyah Smith Assist Dir of Acad Services Athletic Director
Andrea Lewis Senior Budget Analyst Budget Office
Elijah Nyairo Instructor Physical Sciences
Reginald Harris Service Maintenance Tech I Building Maint./Svcs
Alexandra Johnson Utility Laborer Custodial Services
Joi Scott Assistant General Counsel Office Of Legal Services
Daniel Williams Chair, Biological Sciences Biological Sciences
Alana Williams Instructor of Criminal Justice Sociology/Criminal Justice
Jimele Hill Football Administration Coordinator Football
Cemeria Ehis Program Coordinator, TitleIII Title III
Sarita Strother Asso VP Bus & Fin/Comptroller Comptroller's Office
Carol Cargle Administrative Assistant Office of Technology Services
Drew Clark Associate Head Baseball Coach Baseball
Leslie Byrd Professor Communications Dept
Sharonda Pettaway Assist Professor Social Work Masters Social Work
Shunqulla Moore Staff Associate Purchasing Office
Olufemi Ajayi Director, Industrial Hemp Prog College of Science Math Technology
Katrina Phillips Asst Professor Dept Of Music
Shannon Burton Dual Enrollment Coordinator Institutional Effectiveness
Alfred DeRamus Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Lashunda Ware Administrative Secretary Visual Arts
Avis Wheeler Institutional Eff Coordinator Institutional Effectiveness
William Middleton Defensive Line Coach Football
Howard Robinson Assoc Dir, Archi &Cul HS/AssoP Health Information Management
Robert Green Chair, Physical Science Forensics Science
Shaquanda Jackson Constitutent Record Specialist Development
Kenneth Keith Automotive Mechanic Transportation Servi
Ronald Grace Associate Prof Curriculum & Instruction
Natasha Jenkins Ad HeadCord Pu Servi/Ast Prof Watkins Learning Ctr
Tynesha Adams Asst Volleyball Coach Women's Volleyball
Olivia Mason Ret Speci/Brige Coordi Mission Graduate Program
Khadine Sherman Dir Stud Acts & Cashiering Ser Student Accounts
Diana Murdock Monthly Part-Time Grants Provost & Cao
Aseelah Salaam Senior Accountant II Accounting Services
Seth Kermausuor Associate Prof Math & Computer Science
Tyson Platt Professor Foundations/Psychology
Hassna Ramadan Access Services Humanities Lib Watkins Learning Ctr
Cynthia Swain Testing Center Coordinator Testing
Alexis Allen Data Analyst Studen Financial Aid
Krystal Trone Grants Research Specialist I Institutional Effectiveness
Lawanda Edwards Professor Instructional Support
Corey Galloway Adjunct Instructor Dept. of Music
Lela Brundidge Transcript Clerk Records/Registration
Lamya Almas Associate Prof Languages/Literature
Fred Roush Professor Math & Computer Science
Eugene Harris Groundskeeper II Grounds
Jared Rehm Asst Professor Physical Therapy
Denise Roy Administrative Secretary English/Humanities
Eyvonne Jordan Executive Assistant Office of Technology Services
Angeline Mcgaster-Woods Proj Dir MHSP Program Provost & Cao
Jason Cable Athletic Director Athletic Director
Ronda Westry Assistant VP/Student Affairs Enrollment Management
Timothy Ervin Digital Communications Manager Univ Publication & Edit
Lakeshia Dash Public Safety Dispatcher Dept/Public Safety
James Williams Associate Head Football Caoch Football
Min Park Associate Prof Accounting & Finance
Nicole Carter-Robinson Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Savannah Mchellon Asst Softball Coach Women's Softball
Veolanda Peoples Quality Enhancement Plan Coord Institutional Effectiveness
Melissa Stallworth Assistant Dir of Recruiting Admissions
Shuntele Burns Professor Biological Sciences
Michelle Johnson Instructor Business Administration
Ruth Bell Program Assistant College of Education
Michael Hernandez Learning Experience Specialist Provost & Cao
Jeffery Davis Staff Accountant Accounts Payable
Calvin Smith Associate Prof Department of Psychology
Miranda Terry Administrative Secretary Early Childhood Center
George Harris Audio-Visual Technician Operations & Events Management
Curtis Gunn Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Desiree Dennis Program Associate Biological Sciences
Terry Sims Dir of Ftball Ops Football
Brianca Williams Operations Admin Assistant Physical Plant/Admin
Ezekiel Ufomadu Biology Lab Instructor Biological Sciences
Chrispus Saxon Development Officer Development
Yvette Washngton Operations Assistant Physical Plant/Admin
Dawna Nelson Assoc Prof of Social Work Masters Social Work
Adan Vazquez Asst Professor Prosthetics & Orthotics
Evelyn Hodge Dean, University College University College
Kimberly Todd Lieutenant Dept/Public Safety
Brenda Kennedy Cnslr/Cdr,Stud Orientation Svs Counseling Services
Jun Wang Professor Math & Computer Science
Jorja Bradford Assistant Professor Accounting & Finance
Robert Calloway Circulation Assistant Watkins Learning Ctr
Yvette Harris Staff Associate Watkins Learning Ctr
Garinita Taylor Development Officer Development
Justin Daniel School Climate Coach Provost & Cao
Carly Johnson Chair, Department Of Music Dept Of Music
Tracy Pressley Asst Professor of Social Work Dept-Social Work
Sonya Webb Associate Prof Instructional Support
Parichart Thornton Professor Advancement Studies
Gail Richardson Part Time - Biweekly Accounting Services
Liu Huiling Assistant Professor Business Administration
Avionne Ruffin Project Director Provost & Cao
Lisa Boyer Professor Aerospace Studies
Clarissa Broughton Serials Assistant Watkins Learning Ctr
Ernest Harris Assistant Band Director Univ Marching Band
Pearla Griffin Dir, Teacher Education Ctr Title III Curr Enhancement Ins
Terry Arrington Associate IT Support Spec ELPL Education Doctorate
Uma Kannan Associate Prof Math & Computer Science
Yolanda Mitchell Accounting Clerk II Accounting Services
Dorian Richardson Academic Advisor College of Education
Sharranda Cromblin Events Manager Operations & Events Management
William Taylor Professor History/Political Science
Regina Moorer Associate Prof History/Political Science
Tracye Dixon Administrative Secretary Math & Computer Science
Komal Vig Professor Biological Sciences
Marylyn Pettway Exec Assist To Provost/Vp Acad Provost & Cao
Dothel Edwards Professor Rehab Studies
Pinkie Anderson Utility Laborer Building Maint./Svcs
Gerrard Watts Director of Physical Plant Building Maint./Svcs
Orlando Martin Utility Engineering Supervisor Building Maint./Svcs
Anthony Hill Laboratory Instructor Advancement Studies
Dejarrod Jones Director of Compliance Athletic Director
Frazine Taylor Part Time - Monthly Watkins Learning Ctr
Kenya Moore Staff Associate Depart Of Theatre
Balla Keita Associate Prof History/Political Science
George Kemp Heating & Air Condition Techni Utility Engineering
Walter Davis Media Technician Education Media Ctr
Curtis Watson Administrative Secretary Financial Aid
Leo Kilow Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Joyce Loyd-Davis Sr. Director of Health Svs Student Health Svcs
Ruben Gonzalez Associate Prof Languages/Literature
John Blumer Director of Writing Center Advancement Studies
Kharis Hughes Talent Search Coordinator Ed Talent Search
Paris Chisholm Instructor Advancement Studies
Victoria Smith Administrative Secretary Department of Psychology
William Person Professor Foundations/Psychology
Betty Pollard Transcript Clerk/Special Asst Records/Registration
Fred Franklin Stud Activity/Intra Sports Crd Student Life
Sondra Sutton-Obas Instructor Advancement Studies
Kim Smith Instructor Accounting & Finance
Davonna Cola Asst Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainer
Brittany Hollins Assessment Specialist Institutional Effectiveness
Dee Lisa Cothran Associate Prof Foundations/Psychology
Wendy Coleman Dean, Visual & Performing Arts Visual Performing Arts
Nicole Strange-Martin Dean, College Of Education College of Education
LaTonya Kennedy Research Analyst Institutional Effectiveness
Acquanetta McCants-Pinkard Dir, Trio Program Advancement Studies
Tera Harrell Administrative Secretary Accounting & Finance
Reginal Lorick Asst Dir, Student Housing Housing Administrati
Michelle Foster Associate Professor of Math Math & Computer Science
Edna Foxhall Cataloger Metadata Librarian Watkins Learning Ctr
Anwarul Siddiqui Insti Research Analy II Institutional Effectiveness
Rashad Moncrief Technical Service Specialist I Office of Technology Services
Rakesha Hines Ast. V.P. for Student Affairs/ Housing Administratiion
Voncile Love Counselor/Coord Upward Bound Ed Talent Search
Candace Davis Exec Administrative Assistant Chief of Staff
Caterina Bristol Assist Prov/Dean, Har Grad Sch Dean/Grad Studies
Tuquitta McCaa HR Generalist Human Resources
Tiana Jackson Student Account Rep 1 Student Accounts
Scott Bretl Chair, Prosthetics & Orthotics Prosthetics & Orthotics
Cleve Webber Professor of Art Visual Arts
Michael Markus Associate Prof History/Political Science
Sabrina Crowder Ast VP Std Affairs/Std Dev Career Services
Dante Tyson-Bey Athl Equipment & Facilitie Mgr Athletic Director
Ashley Thompson Event Assistant Operations & Events Management
Eze Nwaeze Asst Professor Math & Computer Science
Hongzhuan Wu Professor Biological Sciences
Jing Zhou Instructor Math & Computer Science
Thomas Free E-Sports Gaming Lab Coach University Center
Andre Pope Safeties Coach Football
Amanda Woods Virtual Enga & Online Suc Coor Extended Learning & Online Pro
Cruz Robinson Service Maintenance Tech I Building Maint./Svcs
Juanita Felder Administrative Secretary College Science Math Techology
Leonard Burke Facilities Crew Chief Operations & Events Management
Alecia Hoffman Associate Prof History/Political Science
Regina Lucas Academic Certification Clerk Records/Registration
Winston Thornton Cable Technician Office of Technology Services
Raegan Stearns HistorArchivist/Asst Professor Watkins Learning Ctr
Quentin Ruffin Technical Support Supervisor Office of Technology Services
Carmen Ruise Audio Visual Specialist Office of Technology Services
Cornelius Calhoun Athletics Equipment Assist Athletic Director
Yvette Mcdaniel Head Assist Wm's Bball Coach Women's Basketball
Shauntae Smith School Climate Coach Provost & Cao
Ryan Lewis Defensive Coordi/Safetie Coach Football
Todd Bradley Head Softball Coach Women's Softball
Christia Wells Admissions Assistant Admissions
Juwana Smith-Henderson Administrative Assistant Institutional Effectiveness
Kashonda Murphy HistorArchivist/Asst Professor Watkins Learning Ctr
Monica Hodge Health Scie Librar/Ass Prof Health Information Management
Codero Young Procurement Specialist Sbdc Bus Dev/Urb Res Ctr
Evelyn Bowen Operations Manager Watkins Learning Ctr
Dorothy Birl-Johnson Admin Assist to President President's Office
Kennedy Wekesa Associate Provost Provost & Cao
Carmesia Stone Lead Teacher - OSR Early Childhood Center
Stanley Rudolph Sr Police Officer Dept/Public Safety
Jataiylor Whitaker Administrative Secretary College of Education
William Glover Wide Receiver Coach - Football Football
Barbara Boone Staff Accountant Accounting Services
Jarvis Carlisle Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid
Courtney Smith Admissions Assistant Graduate Studies
Jessie Martin Inventory & Rec Manager Inventory Control
Anthony Evans Part Time - Biweekly Dept/Public Safety
Kelvin Francois Associate VP Financial Aid
Albert Calhoun Sr. Instruc Technologist Extended Learning & Online Pro
Brenda Gill Professor College of Liberal Arts/Social Science
Kelvin Kendrick Deputy Dir Publi Safety/Police Dept/Public Safety
Latisha Cleveland Administrative Assistant Provost & Cao
Genese Lavalais Sr. Assoc AD/Stdnt Ath Experie Athletic Director
Lashaundria Lucas Program Associate Dr Singh Restricted Projects
Tina Vazin Chair, Foundation & Psycho Foundations/Psychology
Stephen Langford Small Business Advisor Bus Dev/Urb Res Ctr
Yulanda Simon Administrative Secretary Dean/Grad Studies
Ashla Roseboro Asst Professor Communications Dept
Lapawn Carter Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Lakendra Mitchell Office Manager Transportation Services
Janae Deville Admissions Coordinator Admissions
Cynthia Handy Dropout Intervention Prog Dir Title III Ap Administration
Richard Mcclain Inventory Assistant Inventory Control
Kevin Blackmon Instructor Communications Dept
Markeria Holmes Staff Associate Prosthetics & Orthotics
Chalanna Tate Serials Assistant Watkins Learning Ctr
Giana Biddle Asst Professor Forensics Science
Pernell Jenkins Director of Res & Spons Prog Provost & Cao
Portia Carthen Director of Ticket Operations Box Office Operation
Jacqueline Powell Administrative Assistant Student Affairs
Mary Anne Joseph Professor Rehab Studies
Lidror Jordan Chatmon Administrative Secretary Languages/Literature
Imma Sanders Partner Coordinator Provost & Cao
Crystal Moss Exec Director, Ops & Events Mg Operations & Events Management
Tabitha Brookins Assoc Prof of Social Work Masters Social Work
Deondre O'Field District Recruiter Admissions
Kavon Franklin Asst Professor Languages/Literature
Shenavia Smith Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
Ronald Handy Music Media Tech Specialist Dept Of Music
Michelle Parks Assoc. Dir of Fin Aid/System Financial Aid
Shlinda Stoudemire Admin Assistant/Paralegal Office Of Legal Services
Kimberly Baker Professor Communications Dept
Franisia Spearman Part Time - Monthly Admissions
Gwendolyn Shelton Administrative Secretary Career Services
Marie Mcnear Dir, Records And Registration Records/Registration
Michelle Bruce Default/Prevention Fin Lit Mgr Financial Aid
D'Andra Whiting Lead Service Desk Anaylst Office of Technology Services
Christopher Bibbins Service Maintenance Tech I Grounds
Elisha Dung Professor Advancement Studies
Felicia Davis-Frazier Administrative Secretary University College
Jessica Williams Instructor of Percussion Dept Of Music
Derrick Bryant Multi-Media Design Specialist Watkins Learning Ctr
Rhuhaiminimia Laffitte Administrative Secretary Communications Dept
Bryn Bakoyema Ast.VP plan & strateg analysis Institutional Effectiveness
Cicely Martin Instructor Advancement Studies
Carmela Drake Associate Prof Rehab Studies
Milton Shirdan Music/Program Director Wvas Radio Station
Charlie Gibbons Associate Prof HPER
Derrick Carr Assist VP of Human Resources Human Resources
Charday Goins Project Assistant Provost & Cao
Elizabeth Morgan Administrative Secretary HPER
Tameka Jackson Sr. Financial Analyst Budget Office
Je'Taun Knight Operations Program Mgr Physical Plant/Admin
Quawon Baldwin Aquatic Center Manager Lockhart Gym
Regina Adams Administrative Secretary College of Health Sciences
Chunhua Feng Professor Math & Computer Science
Je'lon Alexander Staff Associate Ctr For Civil Rights
Samantha Johnson Lead Ticket Sales Specialist Box Office Operation
Kevin Murry ProductionTech/Radio Announcer Wvas Radio Station
Teisha Robertson Science Librarian/Ass Prof Microbiology Program
Juanita Barnett Asst Professor Instructional Support
Marci Rossi Professor Foundations/Psychology
Nicholas Crenshaw Police Corporal Dept/Public Safety
Derrick Brown Quality Control Coord for Defe Football
Shannon Crum Academic Advisor Academic Advisement
Jonathan Houghtling Asst Professor Dept Of Music
Staneshia Thomas Acquisitions Manager Purchasing Office
Katrina Williams Web Content Editor Marketing/Communication
Jason Etheridge Director Of Student Activities Student Life
Kenya Crews Asst Professor Occupational Therapy
Raymond Jenkins Service Maintenance Manager Building Maint./Svcs
Willie Reaves Custodial Services Liaison Custodial Services
Corie Muhammad Instructor Advancement Studies
Derrick Dean Professor College of Science Math Techology
Clinesha Wright Ticket Seller Box Office Operation
David Lewis Groundskeeper Grounds
Kendarious Toles Administrative Secretary Human Resources
Neil Foulger Electronic Res Serials Svs Lib Watkins Learning Ctr
Aisha Ali Staff Associate Alumni Relations
Linda Bradford Professor Languages/Literature
Hwanyong Kim Assistant Professor of Mgmt Business Administration
Damian Clarke VP for Information Technology Office of Technology Services
Gregory Clark V.P. for Institutional Advance Development
Ramadanah Jones Deputy General Counsel Office Of Legal Services
Kimberly Black Dir, Payroll Payroll Services
Audrey Gibson Administrative Secretary College of Education
Mae Gordon Administrative Secretary College of Business Administration
Emmanuel Tadjuidje Associate Prof Biological Sciences
Felicia Taylor Program Assistant Continuing Education
Doris Screws Professor College of Education
Balaram Khatri Ghimire Associate Prof Math & Computer Science
Michael Westmoreland Asst Professor Dept Of Music
Alana Taylor Asst Professor Visual Arts
Christopher Langford Groundskeeper II Building Maint./Svcs
Lakreshia Gray Byrd Admissions Assistant Admissions
Kristi Mitchell Lab Manager - Forensic Science Forensics Science
Haley Cumbie Creative Services Manager Univ Publication & Edit
Kimberly King-Jupiter Professor Education Doctorate
Anissa Clay Dir, Early Childhood Center Early Childhood Center
Myja Kinebrew Staff Associate Physical Therapy
Latrenda Nicholson Talent Search Coordinator Ed Talent Search
Sandra Mccray Receiving/Warehouse Clerk Inventory Control
Willie Williams Utility Laborer Building Maint./Svcs
Bishop Frazier Police Officer Dept/Public Safety
Gakari Ivory Financial Operations Mgr Development
Summer O'Neal Asst Professor Languages/Literature
Catrina Waters Assistant Project Director Maternal Child Health Pipeline
Erica Pugh Part Time - Biweekly Accounting Services
Arsheki Montgomery Adminsitrative Secretary Development
Renae Daniel Employment/Ins Manager Human Resources
Jessica Withers Instructor of Social Wk Dept-Social Work
Nicolas Johnson Asst Professor Depart Of Theatre
Bianco Polanco Personnelist Aerospace Studies
Anthony Davis Quality Control-Offense Football
Marilyn Thornton Program Specialist College of Science Math Technology
Connie Thomas Adjunct Instructor HPER
Niambi Sibley NCOIC Administration Management Aerospace Studies
Brian Aldridge Deputy Dir Publi Safety/Police Dept/Public Safety
Willie Casby Utility Laborer Building Maint./Svcs
Danny Owes Asst Professor Curriculum & Instruction
Christopher Greenman Professor Visual Arts
Chester Seaborn Transportation Driver Transportation Services
David Hammond jr Planning & Eval Specialist Institutional Effectiveness
Thomasina Austin Instructor Advancement Studies
George Bell Judicial Affairs Officer Student Affairs
Reginald Moore Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Melanie Hogan WVAS News Director Wvas Radio Station
Gilaine Nettles Chair, Physical Therapy Physical Therapy
Diann Jordan Professor Biological Sciences
Christopher Browne Offensive Line Coach Football
Denise Davis-Maye Professor of Social Work Dept-Social Work
Sandriata Valentin Monthly Part-Time Grants Provost & Cao
Evelyn Smith Administrative Assistant-AFR Aerospace Studies
David Campbell Coordinator of Photography Univ Publication & Edit
Randy Curtis Microcomputer Sys Technician Watkins Learning Ctr
Larry Cobb Sr. IT Support Specialist ELPL Education Doctorate
Dwight Varnum Associate Prof Education Doctorate
Jason Trawick Library Assist/Curri Material Watkins Learning Ctr
Rochelle Polnitz Williams Asim Chemistry Specialist Science In Motion
Keise Jones Mail Service Assistant Campus Mail Service
Isaac Bell Instructor University Marching Band
Mary Grimes Assist Provost Academic Affair Provost & Cao
Stanford Glover Sr. Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid
Cedric Craig Police Sergeant Dept/Public Safety
Almut Haboeck Virtrual Learnig Solutions Cor Provost & Cao
Lorenza Smith Adjunct Instructor Adjunct
Jhaslyn Davis Techn Support Spec-ID Station Office of Technology Services
Kirah Isaac Police Officer Dept/Public Safety
Sabita Saldanha Associate Prof Biological Sciences
Jamicia Croskery Instructor Advancement Studies
Gwendolyn King Professor Instructional Support
Jelani Hardwick Computer Systems Network Coord Health Information Management
Brenda Luchsinger Associate Prof Dept Of Music
Ramonda Ward Associate Prof Depart Of Theatre
Demetrius Mcgehee Sr Exe Assist to the President President's Office
Carolyn Holmes Adjunct Instructor Languages/Literature
Barbara Weatherly Part Time - Monthly Ctr For Civil Rights
Tamara Venice Paralegal Office Of Legal Services
Patricia Singleton Part Time - Monthly Watkins Learning Ctr
Diane Brisbon Bi-Weekly Part-Time -Grants Athletic Director
Charlie Hardy Instructor Business Administration
Carlos Dillard Groundskeeper II Grounds
Adrienne Collier Program Manager for Grad Progr Business Administration
Mark Uzochukwu Asst Professor Math & Computer Science
Antonio Brown Assist Dir, Financial Aid Financial Aid
Jacqueline Trimble Chair, Languages & Literature Languages/Literature
Joe Zeigler Service Maintenance Manager Building Maint./Svcs
Lois Jackson Administrative Secretary Dean/Vis Perf Arts
Lovett Lowery Asst Professor Occupational Therapy
Jodie Smith Head Soccer Coach Womens Soccer
Cleve Carter Asst Professor Physical Therapy-T6
Howard Lawhorn Police Officer Dept/Public Safety
Carolyn Stevens Director, Academic Advising Academic Advisement
Alan Dunlap Asst Professor Occupational Therapy
James Graham Public Safety Specialist Dept/Public Safety
Nathaniel Allen Chair, Art Department Visual Arts
Stacey Timmons Grant Research Specialist II Institutional Effectiveness
Valerie Crawford Part Time - Monthly Advancement Studies
Shree Singh Professor Biological Sciences
Bennie Cooks Director of External Ops Operations & Events Management
Veronica Jackson Asst Professor Physical Therapy
Christopher Barnette Offensive Coordinator QB Football

 

 

 
 

  NOTE: The Directory is maintained by the Office of Technology Services. For corrections or questions, please call 334-229-4800 or email directory@alasu.edu .